WAEC May/June Timetable for May/June Is Out Online

WAEC May/June Timetable 2018/2019 Is Out Online – Download WAEC 2018 Examination Timetable in PDF Today.

The WAEC May/June Timetable 2018/2019, This is to inform the general public that the WAEC May/June Timetable 2018/2019 is out. So, if you registered for WAEC Examination and are ready for the exam, make use of this available WAEC Timetable.

Students have continued asking questions like When will WAEC May/June Timetable 2018/2019 be out.? Well, I am pleased to inform you that Waec has finally released her exam timetable for 2018 may/June.
According to the timetable, The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2018, commences on 3rd April 2018 and ends on 15th May 2018.

How to Check WAEC May/June Timetable 2018/2019

Follow the Link below to download WAEC May/June Timetable 2018/2019 PDF Version of the WASSCE timetable for school candidates:
See waec timetable by clicking Here (.PDF)
NB: The PDF version is printable, l have access to each paper code & Duration
DATE
SUBJECT/PAPER
TIME (GMT)
Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Music 2 (Essay)Music 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 4th April, 2018
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1stSet)11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
History 2 (Essay)History 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 5th April, 2018
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Picture Making 2 (Essay)*Picture Making 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Friday, 6th April, 2018
Geography 2 (Essay)Geography 1(Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1stSet)11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Read also How to check JAMB Admission Status 2017-2018 via JAMB CAPS – www.caps.jamb.gov.ng
Monday, 9th April, 2018
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018
Physics 2 (Essay)Physics 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)
13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.
Ceramics 2 (Essay)*Ceramics 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Forestry 2 (Essay)*Forestry 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 11thApril, 2018
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Building Construction 2 (Essay)Building Construction 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 12th April, 2018
English Language 2(Essay)English Language 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Friday, 13th April, 2018
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Monday, 16th April, 2018
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 17th April, 2018
Economics 2 (Essay)Economics 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 18th April, 2018
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 19th April, 2018
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)*Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)*
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Thursday, 19th April, 2018 (Contd.)
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Biology 2 (Essay)Biology 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:40 hrs.14:40 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 20th April, 2018
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay)Chemistry 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Monday, 23rd April, 2018
Government 2 (Essay)Government 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Tuesday, 24th April, 2018
Sculpture 2 (Essay)*Sculpture 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */***
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
Wednesday, 25th April, 2018
Business Management 2 (Essay)Business Management 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Jewellery 2 (Essay)*Jewellery 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1stSet)11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
13:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
DATE
SUBJECT/PAPER
TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 26th April, 2018
General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)*
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. –13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical)General Agriculture 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 27th April, 2018
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Monday, 30th April, 2018
General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Textiles 2 (Essay)*Textiles 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 Hrs
TypewritingTypewriting
08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1stSet)11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2ndSet)
Thursday, 3rd May 2018
French 2 (Essay)French 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical)Metalwork 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1stSet)12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2ndSet)
Arabic 2 (Essay)Arabic 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Friday, 4th May, 2018
Social Studies 2 (Essay)*
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Social Studies 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
Monday, 7th May, 2018
Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Music 3A (Aural)
12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 8th May, 2018
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)Woodwork 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 9thMay, 2018
English Language 3 (Oral)*/***English Language 3 (Oral)*/***
08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1stSet)09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Thursday, 10th May, 2018
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June, 2018
Arabic 3 (Oral)French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Friday, 11th May, 2018
Metalwork 2 (Essay)Metalwork 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*Basketry 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay)Electronics 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Monday, 14th May, 2018
Woodwork 3 (Practical)Woodwork 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1stSet)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Electronics 3 (Practical)Electronics 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1stSet)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Monday, 14th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June, 2018
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1stSet)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia onlyImportant Notes:

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

  1. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

(1) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3
The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
(2) Project Work Papers
The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

  1. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf, and Dumb Candidates

Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.
Have any questions about WAEC May/June Timetable 2018/2019, feel free to ask using the comments below.

Related Post

Top Guide For Masters Degree Online Prog... A Masters Degree Online Programs may be exactly what you need to complete your degree and improve your scope. These Masters programs provide an opport...
I Applied for JAMB change of course and ... I Applied for JAMB change of course and institution, but it has not yet reflected This is to inform all the candidates that have already made J...
Uniport Admission Acceptance Fee Payment... Uniport Admission Acceptance Fee Payment Procedures 2018/2019 | www.aris.uniport.edu.ng A big Congratulation to all the newly admitted students. On...
BUK Admission List 2018/2019 Download PD... Bayero University, Kano BUK Admission List 2018/2019 Download PDF - The Bayero University Kano Admission List for the 2018/2019 academic session is fi...

Speak Your Mind

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

error: Content is protected !!